BBC Radio 3

BBC Radio 3 Live

BBC Radio 3 was launched on 29 September 1946.

Their emission include musical genres such as opera, classical music, jazz, drama, the arts and culture.

Main Programs

  • Radio 3 Schedule Breakfast
  • Through The Night
  • In Tune
  • Essential Classics
  • Late Junction Stream
  • Radio 3 Live in Concert

Main DJs

  • Clemency Burton-Hill
  • Andrew McGregor
  • Stepahanie Jordan
  • Alyn Shipton
  • Louise Fryre
  • Lucie Skeaping
Kategorien:  Classical
Bewertung:

Frequenzen BBC Radio 3

London: 91.3 FM

Mehr sehen

Zeitplan

ZeitProgramm
01:00 - 07:00Through the Night
07:00 - 09:00Breakfast
09:00 - 12:15Record Review
12:15 - 13:00Music Matters
13:00 - 15:00Inside Music
15:00 - 16:00Sound of Dance
16:00 - 17:00Jazz Record Requests
17:00 - 18:30J to Z
18:30 - 21:30Opera on 3
21:30 - 22:00Between the Ears
22:00 - 00:00Hear and Now

Top Songs

Letzte 7 Tage:

1. Jonny Greenwood - Bode Radio / Glass Light / Broken Hearts

2. Donald Lambert - Pilgrim's Chorus

3. Yvonne Loriod, Sudwestfunkorchester Baden-Baden & Hans Rosbaud - 20 Regards Sur L'enfant Jésus: I. Regard Du Père

4. City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra, Cecile Ousset & Sir Simon Rattle - A Midsummer Night's Dream, Op. 61, MWV M 13: Scherzo

5. Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Andreas Roehn, Georg Donderer & Karl Engel - An die Musik, D. 547 (, Op. 88/4)

6. Steve Reich - The Desert Music: V. Third Movement Part Three (Slow)

7. Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra - Television March

8. The Rustavi Choir - Chakrulo (Table Song)

9. Cantus Cölln, Concerto Palatino & Konrad Junghänel - Sonata Sancti Polycarpi

10. The King's Singers - Ave Maria

Letzte 30 Tage:

1. Herbert von Karajan - Symphony No. 5 in E-Flat, Op. 82: IV. Allegro Molto

2. Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich, Victor Reinshagen, Nora Jungwirth, Wanda von Kobierska, Rupert Glawitsch, Hugo Kratz, Willy Schöneweis, Willy Ferenz, Rolf Sander & Manfred Jungwirth - Le tombeau de Couperin, M. 68a: IV. Rigaudon

3. Jonny Greenwood - Bode Radio / Glass Light / Broken Hearts

4. Thomas Albertus Irnberger, Roberto Paternostro, Israel Chamber Orchestra & Edoardo Torbianelli - Violin Sonatine in A Minor: I. Adagio

5. Donald Lambert - Pilgrim's Chorus

6. Lise Davidsen, Edvard Grieg Ungdomskor, Edvard Grieg Kor, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra, Bergen Philharmonic Choir & Edward Gardner - 4 Lieder, Op. 27, TrV 170: 2. Cäcilie

7. Sheridan Tongue - Noir Textures

8. Metamorphosen Berlin & Wolfgang Emanuel Schmidt - Serenade for Strings in E-Flat Major, Op. 6: I. Allegro con moto

9. Yvonne Loriod, Sudwestfunkorchester Baden-Baden & Hans Rosbaud - 20 Regards Sur L'enfant Jésus: I. Regard Du Père

10. Art Blakey - A Little Busy

Verwandte podcasts

Kontakte

Webseite:  www.bbc.co.uk/radio3

Adresse: BBC Broadcasting House London W1A 1AA

Telefon: 03700 100 300

E-mail: feedback@bbc.co.uk

Teilen

Kommentare